Home Executive Board Area Chairs Events Calender District Maps Elected Officials

Gobs of Links Second Amendment GOP Movies GOP Books Photos PSR Calendar

Elected Officials



 

King County Government


Kathy Lambert
King County Councilmember, District 3
92 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District



Council Office:

The Honorable Kathy Lambert
King County Courthouse
516 Third Avenue, Room 1200
Seattle, WA 98104-3272
Toll Free:  (800) 325-6165
Telephone: (206) 477-1003
Fax: (206) 296-0198

KC Official Website

Click HERE for Kathy's latest newsletter

campaign website

Committees:


Chair, Law, Justice & Human Services Committee
Vice Chair, Budget & Fiscal Management
Vice Chair, King County Board of Health
Committee of the Whole
Transportation, Economy & Environment
King County Ferry District
King County Flood Control District & Executive Committee
Regional Policy
Employment & Administration Committee





Pete von Reichbauer
King County Councilmember, District 7
3 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District


Council Office:

The Honorable Pete von Reichbauer
King County Courthouse
516 Third Avenue, Room 1200
Seattle, WA 98104-3272
Toll Free: (800) 325-6165
Telephone: (206) 447-1007
Fax: (206) 296-0198

KC Official Website

Click HERE for Pete's newsletters

Committees:

Chair, Regional Policy Committee
Chair, Government Accountability & Oversight
Committee of the Whole
King County Ferry District
King County Flood Control District
Regional Transportation Authority
Transportation, Economy & Environment committee



Reagan Dunn

King County Councilmember, District 9
72 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District


Council Office:

The Honorable Reagan Dunn
King County Courthouse
516 Third Avenue, Room 1200
Seattle, WA 98104-3272
Toll Free: (800) 325-6165
Telephone: (206) 296-1009
Fax: (206) 296-0198

KC Official Website

Click HERE for Reagan's latest newsletter

campaign website

Committees:

Chair, King County Flood Control District
Chair, Regional Transit Committee
Committee of the Whole
Regional Water Quality
Government Accountability & Oversight
King County Ferry District



 

Washington State Government


Mark Mullet (D)
Senator, Legislative District 5
Email Senator Mark Mullet

Olympia Office:

The Honorable Mark Mullet
415 Legislative Building
PO Box 40405
Olympia, WA 98504-0405
Telephone: (360) 786-7608

WA State Official Website

Committees:

Vice Chair, Financial Institutions Housing & Insurance

Early Learning & K-12 Education

Transportation


 


Jay Rodne (R)
Representative, Position 1,
Legislative District 5

Olympia Office:

The Honorable Jay Rodne
430 John L. O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600
Telephone:  (360) 786-7852

WA State Official Website
Click HERE for Jay's Newsletter

campaign website - click HERE

LIKE Jay's Facebook Page! Click Here!

Committees:

Judiciary
(Ranking Republican)

Health Care

Transportation


 


Chad Magendanz (R)
Representative, Position 2,
Legislative District 5

Olympia Office:

The Honorable Chad Magendanz
427 John L. O'Brien Building
PO Box 40600
Olympia, WA 98504-0600

WA State Official Website

Telephone:  (360) 786-7876

Click HERE for Chad's newsletter
Campaign Website

Campaign phone: (425) 395-4895

Committees:

Education Committee

Higher Education

Technology & Economic Development

Rules Committee



 

Federal Government


Suzan DelBene (D)
U.S. Congresswoman, District 1
19 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District

District Office:

The Honorable Suzan DelBene
Canyon Park Business Center
22121 17th Ave SE, Bldg E, Suite 220
Bothell, WA 98021 Telephone: (425) 485-0085
Fax: (425) 485-0083

Washington, DC Office:

The Honorable Suzan DelBene
318 Cannon House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-6311
Fax: (202) 226-1606
US Official Website

Committees:

Agriculture

The Judiciary



Dave Reichert (R)
U.S. Congressman, District 8
146 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District

District Office:

The Honorable Dave Reichert
22605 SE 56th Street, Suite 130
Issaquah, WA 98029-5289
Telephone: (425) 677-7414

Washington, DC Office:

The Honorable Dave Reichert
1223 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-7761
Fax: (202) 225-4282

US Official Website

personal website - click HERE

Committees:

Ways & Means Committee:

W & M Subcomm. on Human Resources

W & M Subcomm. on Trade



Campaign Office

1595 NW Gilman Blvd, Suite 6B
Issaquah, WA 98027-5396
Telephone: (425) 455-3283



Adam Smith (D)
U.S. Congressman, District 9
2 Precincts in the 5th Leg. District

District Office:

The Honorable Adam Smith
101 Evergreen Building
15 S. Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057

Telephone: (425) 793-5180
Fax: (425) 793-5181

Washington, DC Office:

The Honorable Adam Smith
2264 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
Telephone: (202) 225-8901
Fax: (202) 225-5893
US Official Website

Committees:

Armed Services Committee

Select Committee on Benghazi:





Patty Murray (D)
U.S. Senator

Seattle Office:

The Honorable Patty Murray
2988 Jackson Federal Building
915 2nd Avenue
Seattle, Washington 98174
Phone: (206) 553-5545 Toll Free: (866) 481-9186 Fax: (206) 553-0891

Washington, DC Office:

The Honorable Patty Murray
154 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-2621
Fax: (202) 224-0238
Toll Free: (866) 481-9186
US Official Website

Committees:

Health, Education, Labor & Pensions (HELP) Committee

Appropriations Committee

Chair, Subcommittee on Transportation, Housing, & Urban Development

These subcommittees:

    Military Construction & Veterans Affairs Subcommittee

    Energy & Water Development Subcommittee

    Labor, Health & Human Services, and Education Subcommittee

    Defense Subcommittee

    Homeland Security Subcommittee

Chair, Committee on the Budget

Committee on Veterans Affairs

Democratic Leadership - Conference Secretary





Maria Cantwell (D)
U.S. Senator
Email Senator Maria Cantwell

District Office:

The Honorable Maria Cantwell
915 2nd Ave., #3206
Seattle, WA 98174
Telephone:(206) 220-6400
Fax: (206) 220-6404

Washington, DC Office:

The Honorable Maria Cantwell
311 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Telephone: (202) 224-3441
Fax: (202) 228-0514
US Official Website

Committees:

 Senate Committee on Commerce, Science and Transportation
    Chairwoman, Subcommittee on Aviation Operations, Safety and Security

    Member, Subcommittee on Communications, Technology and the Internet

    Member, Subcommittee on Surface Transportation and Merchant Marine Infrastructure, Safety and Security

    Member, Subcommittee on Oceans, Atmosphere, Fisheries, and Coast Guard

 Senate Committee on Energy and Natural Resources

    Member, Subcommittee on Energy and Natural Resources

    Member, Subcommittee on Water and Power

    Member, Subcommittee on Public Lands, Forests and Mining

 Senate Committee on Finance

    Member, Subcommittee on Energy, Natural Resources and Infrastructure

    Member, Subcommittee on Health Care

    Member, Subcommittee on International Trade, Customs and Global Competitiveness

 Senate Committee on Indian Affairs

 Chairwoman, Senate Committee on Small Business and Entrepreneurship



 




Home | Executive Board | Area Chairs | Events | Photos | District Maps | Elected Officials | Links
External links: WSRP | KCGOP | Legislative Voting Record | Voter Registration | Eastside Republican Club